Vivotek SFP-1000-SM13-10 SFP transceiver module

Technical Specification

Features:
  • Make: VIVOTEK
  • Model code: SFP-1000-SM13-10
  • Data Transceiver: Yes
  • Receiver Type: Yes
  • Dimensions mm: 60 x 15 x 12
Additional info:

Vivotek SFP-1000-SM13-10 is an SFP transceiver module with a centre wave length of 850 nm and VCSEL laser type.

Read more
Make VIVOTEK
Manufacturer VIVOTEK
Model code SFP-1000-SM13-10
Data Transceiver Yes
Receiver Type Yes
Physical Specifications Dimensions mm: 60 x 15 x 12
Environmental Specifications Operating Temperature oC: 0 ~ 70 C (32 ~ 158 F)
Operating Humidity %: 5 ~ 90
Additional info Vivotek SFP-1000-SM13-10 is an SFP transceiver module with a centre wave length of 850 nm and VCSEL laser type.
Download PDF version