IDIS FTLF8519P3BNL SFP transciever

Technical Specification

Features:
  • Make: IDIS
  • Model code: FTLF8519P3BNL
  • Data Transceiver: Yes
  • Dimensions mm: 14 x 12 x 57
  • Weight g: 17.5
Additional info:

Up to 500m on 50/125μm MMF, 300m on 62.5/125μm MMF Up to 2.125 Gb/s bi-directional data links Hot-pluggable SFP footprint 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter Compatibility with DH Series and DA-MC1101

Read more
Make IDIS
Manufacturer IDIS
Model code FTLF8519P3BNL
Data Transceiver Yes
Physical Specifications Dimensions mm: 14 x 12 x 57
Weight g: 17.5
Environmental Specifications Operating Temperature oC: 0 ~ 85 C (32 ~ 185 F)
Additional info
  • Up to 500m on 50/125μm MMF, 300m on 62.5/125μm MMF
  • Up to 2.125 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Compatibility with DH Series and DA-MC1101
Download PDF version