IDIS FTLF1318P3BTL SFP transceiver

Technical Specification

Features:
  • Make: IDIS
  • Model code: FTLF1318P3BTL
  • Data Transceiver: Yes
  • Dimensions mm: 14 x 12 x 57
  • Weight g: 17.5
Additional info:

Up to 10 km on 9/125μm SMF Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links Hot-pluggable SFP footprint 1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter Compatibility with DH Series and DA-MC1101

Read more
Make IDIS
Manufacturer IDIS
Model code FTLF1318P3BTL
Data Transceiver Yes
Physical Specifications Dimensions mm: 14 x 12 x 57
Weight g: 17.5
Environmental Specifications Operating Temperature oC: 0 ~ 85 C (32 ~ 185 F)
Additional info
  • Up to 10 km on 9/125μm SMF
  • Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
  • Compatibility with DH Series and DA-MC1101
Download PDF version