eneo GLC-1701/IR day/night network camera with removable IR cut filter

Technical Specification

Features:
  • Make: eneo
  • Model code: GLC-1701/IR
  • Chip Inch Size: 1/3
  • Colour Type: Colour / Monochrome
  • Resolution: 540
Read more
Additional info:

IR Illumination by 15 integrated 850nm LED`s. *UPnP, PPPoE. 

Read more
Make eneo
Manufacturer eneo
Model code GLC-1701/IR
Chip Inch Size 1/3
Colour Type Colour / Monochrome
Resolution 540
Specialist Type Infrared
Sensitivity Lux 0.06 @ F1.2
Auto Iris Yes
Direct Drive Yes
Electrical Specifications Voltage: 12 VDC
Power Consumption: 6 W
Focal Length mm 3.8 ~ 9.5
Mount Type Wall
Picture Elements HxV 752 x 582
Back Light Compensation Yes
Auto Gain Control Yes
White Balance Yes
Electronic Shutter Range 1/50 ~ 1/100,000
Signal Mode CCIR/PAL
Compression Type M-JPEG, MPEG-4
Network Properties Interface: 10Base-T/100Base-TX
Network Protocols: TCP/IP, DHCP, HTTP, FTP, SMTP, SNTP, DDNS*
Physical Specifications Weight g: 900
Dimensions mm: 62 x 96.5 x 190
Environmental Specifications Operating Temperature oC: -30 ~ +50
Protection: IP67
Additional info

IR Illumination by 15 integrated 850nm LED`s. 

*UPnP, PPPoE. 

Download PDF version