Vicon V922B-W551MLPC license plate capture network camera

Technical Specification

Features:
  • Make: Vicon
  • Model code: V922B-W551MLPC
  • Chip Inch Size: 1/3 inch
  • Colour Type: Colour / Monochrome
  • Resolution: 1920 x 1080 resolution
Read more
Additional info:

1080p resolution (1920 x 1080) Multi shutter exposure control 850nm low pass optical filter 5.1-51mm motorised focus and zoom lens (10x) B/W video optimsed for license plate capture IR LEDs (25m max range) IK10 and IP66 rated Power-over-Ethernet (IEEE 802.3at), 12VDC (22W)

Read more
Make Vicon
Manufacturer Vicon Industries
Model code V922B-W551MLPC
Chip Inch Size 1/3 inch
Colour Type Colour / Monochrome
Resolution 1920 x 1080 resolution
Digital (DSP) Yes
Specialist Type Network
Sensitivity Lux 0.013 lux
Auto Iris Yes
Direct Drive Yes
Electrical Specifications Voltage: 12 V DC, PoE
Power Consumption: 22.6 W
Motion Activated Yes
Focal Length mm 5.1 ~ 55
Wide Dynamic Range Yes
Picture Elements HxV 1920 x 1080
Network Properties Image Frame Rate: 60 fps
Interface: 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, RJ-45
Network Protocols: IPv4, IPv6, TCP, HTTP, HTTPS, UPnP, RTSP/RTP/RTCP, IGMP, SMTP, DHCP, NTP, DNS, DDNS, UDP, ARP
Back Light Compensation Yes
Auto Gain Control Yes
White Balance Yes
Electronic Shutter Range 1/50,000 ~ 8s
Zoom Yes
Compression Type H.264, MJPEG
Physical Specifications Weight g: 1,200
Dimensions mm: 984 x 124 x 247
Environmental Specifications Protection: IP66, IK10
Operating Temperature oC: -30 ~ +60 C (-22 ~ +140 F)
Operating Humidity %: 0 ~ 90
System Requirements Web Browser: Internet Explorer® 7.0 and above, Chrome®, Firefox®
Additional info
  • 1080p resolution (1920 x 1080)
  • Multi shutter exposure control
  • 850nm low pass optical filter
  • 5.1-51mm motorised focus and zoom lens (10x)
  • B/W video optimsed for license plate capture
  • IR LEDs (25m max range)
  • IK10 and IP66 rated
  • Power-over-Ethernet (IEEE 802.3at), 12VDC (22W)
Download PDF version

Related Whitepapers

How to overcome the storage challenges of adopting surveillance AI

Five things to consider for AI with video technology

How to get buy-in from IT departments on IP video installations