Vicon V922B-W551MLPC license plate capture network camera

Technical Specification

Features:
  • Make: Vicon
  • Model code: V922B-W551MLPC
  • Chip Inch Size: 1/3
  • Colour Type: Colour / Monochrome
  • Resolution: 1920 x 1080
Read more
Additional info:

1080p resolution (1920 x 1080) Multi shutter exposure control 850nm low pass optical filter 5.1-51mm motorised focus and zoom lens (10x) B/W video optimsed for license plate capture IR LEDs (25m max range) IK10 and IP66 rated Power-over-Ethernet (IEEE 802.3at), 12VDC (22W)

Read more
Make Vicon
Manufacturer Vicon Industries
Model code V922B-W551MLPC
Chip Inch Size 1/3
Colour Type Colour / Monochrome
Resolution 1920 x 1080
Digital (DSP) Yes
Specialist Type Network
Sensitivity Lux 0.013
Auto Iris Yes
Direct Drive Yes
Electrical Specifications Voltage: 12 V DC, PoE
Power Consumption: 22.6 W
Motion Activated Yes
Focal Length mm 5.1 ~ 55
Wide Dynamic Range Yes
Picture Elements HxV 1920 x 1080
Network Properties Image Frame Rate: 60 fps
Interface: 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, RJ-45
Network Protocols: IPv4, IPv6, TCP, HTTP, HTTPS, UPnP, RTSP/RTP/RTCP, IGMP, SMTP, DHCP, NTP, DNS, DDNS, UDP, ARP
Back Light Compensation Yes
Auto Gain Control Yes
White Balance Yes
Electronic Shutter Range 1/50,000 ~ 8s
Zoom Yes
Compression Type H.264, MJPEG
Physical Specifications Weight g: 1,200
Dimensions mm: 984 x 124 x 247
Environmental Specifications Protection: IP66, IK10
Operating Temperature oC: -30 ~ +60 C (-22 ~ +140 F)
Operating Humidity %: 0 ~ 90
System Requirements Web Browser: Internet Explorer® 7.0 and above, Chrome®, Firefox®
Additional info
  • 1080p resolution (1920 x 1080)
  • Multi shutter exposure control
  • 850nm low pass optical filter
  • 5.1-51mm motorised focus and zoom lens (10x)
  • B/W video optimsed for license plate capture
  • IR LEDs (25m max range)
  • IK10 and IP66 rated
  • Power-over-Ethernet (IEEE 802.3at), 12VDC (22W)
Download PDF version