LILIN PMH-RF-G 10/100/1000 BASET to 1000SX/LX SFP media converter

Technical Specification

Features:
  • Make: LILIN
  • Model code: PMH-RF-G
  • Dimensions mm: 102 x 74 x 22
  • Weight g: 210
  • Operating Temperature <sup>o</sup>C: 0 ~ 45 C (31 ~ 113 F)
Additional info:

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseT and IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX Gigabit Ethernet Standards One 10/100/1000BaseT Gigabit Ethernet TP Port and One SFP Slot for Gigabit Link One SFP slot can support either Multi or Single Mode SFP Modules TP Port can support Full-Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDI-X and Auto-Negotiation

Read more
Make LILIN
Manufacturer LILIN
Model code PMH-RF-G
Physical Specifications Dimensions mm: 102 x 74 x 22
Weight g: 210
Environmental Specifications Operating Temperature oC: 0 ~ 45 C (31 ~ 113 F)
Electrical Specifications Voltage: 5 V DC
Power Consumption: 10 W
Additional info
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseT and IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX Gigabit Ethernet Standards
  • One 10/100/1000BaseT Gigabit Ethernet TP Port and One SFP Slot for Gigabit Link
  • One SFP slot can support either Multi or Single Mode SFP Modules
  • TP Port can support Full-Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDI-X and Auto-Negotiation
Download PDF version