Comnet CWFE100(X)POE/ - 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 2 Port Media Converter Electrical to ST/SC/SFP* Optical with PoE+

Technical Specification

Features:
  • Make: ComNet
  • Model code: CWFE100(X)POE/M Series
  • Transmission type: Fibre Optic
  • TX/RX: TX
  • Bit rate Bps: 10/100 Mbps
Read more
Additional info:

The ComNet™ CWFE100(X)POE/M Series 2-port media converters provide full-duplex fiber optic transmission of a single channel of 10/100 Mbps Ethernet data (10/100 BASE -TX) through multimode or single mode optical fiber.

Read more
Make ComNet
Manufacturer ComNet Europe Ltd.
Model code CWFE100(X)POE/M Series
Transmission type Fibre Optic
TX/RX TX
Network Properties Bit rate Bps: 10/100 Mbps
Number of Fibres 2
Signal Mode Ethernet
Physical Specifications Dimensions mm: 104 x 95 x 27
Electrical Specifications Power Consumption: 1.25 A
Voltage: 48 V DC
Environmental Specifications Operating Temp oC: 0 ~ +50
Operating Humidity %: 0 ~ 95
Protection: Automatic ResettablSolid-State Current Limiters, Meets IPC Standard
Additional info The ComNet™ CWFE100(X)POE/M Series 2-port media converters provide full-duplex fiber optic transmission of a single channel of 10/100 Mbps Ethernet data (10/100 BASE -TX) through multimode or single mode optical fiber.
Download PDF version