IFS MC250-4T/1FM ethernet media converter

Technical Specification

Features:
  • Make: IFS
  • Model code: MC250-4T/1FM
  • No of Fibres: 1
  • Dimensions mm: 135 x 87 x 32
  • Weight g: 437
Additional info:

IFS MC250-4T/1FM ethernet media converter offers four 10/100Mbps Ethernet ports and 100Base-FX transmission on either multi-mode optical fibre for optimum bandwidth usage. Specifically designed for stable and reliable operation in electrically harsh and climatically demanding environments, the module’s slim, IP-30 standard metal case accommodates DIN-rail or wall mounting for efficient installation in multiple applications.

Read more
Make IFS
Manufacturer Interlogix
Model code MC250-4T/1FM
No of Fibres 1
Physical Specifications Dimensions mm: 135 x 87 x 32
Weight g: 437
Environmental Specifications Operating Temperature oC: -40 ~ +75 C (-40 ~ +167 F)
Operating Humidity %: 0 ~ 90
Electrical Specifications Power Consumption: 9.1 W
Voltage: 12 ~ 48 V DC
Additional info IFS MC250-4T/1FM ethernet media converter offers four 10/100Mbps Ethernet ports and 100Base-FX transmission on either multi-mode optical fibre for optimum bandwidth usage. Specifically designed for stable and reliable operation in electrically harsh and climatically demanding environments, the module’s slim, IP-30 standard metal case accommodates DIN-rail or wall mounting for efficient installation in multiple applications.
Download PDF version