Comnet CNGE12MS 12-port managed gigabit switch

Technical Specification

Features:
  • Make: ComNet
  • Model code: CNGE12MS
  • Video inputs / ports: 12
  • Dimensions mm: 96 x 108 x 154
  • Voltage: 12~ 48 VDC
Additional info:

The ComNet™ CNGE12MS is a 12-port managed ethernet switch designed to reliably operate in harsh, environmentally challenging applications. It features four (4) 1000BASE-X and eight (8) gigabit combo ports. The eight combo ports are 10/100/1000Mbps configurable for either CAT5-e copper, or multimode or single-mode optical fiber by the use of optional ComNet SFPs. Exclusive to ComNet is C-Ring, a feature that protects the network from interruptions or temporary malfunctions with fast recovery technology.

Read more
Make ComNet
Manufacturer ComNet Europe Ltd.
Model code CNGE12MS
Video inputs / ports 12
Physical Specifications Dimensions mm: 96 x 108 x 154
Electrical Specifications Voltage: 12~ 48 VDC
Power Consumption: 22W
Environmental Specifications Operating Temperature oC: -40~ +75
Operating Humidity %: 5~ 95
Additional info

The ComNet™ CNGE12MS is a 12-port managed ethernet switch designed to reliably operate in harsh, environmentally challenging applications. It features four (4) 1000BASE-X and eight (8) gigabit combo ports. The eight combo ports are 10/100/1000Mbps configurable for either CAT5-e copper, or multimode or single-mode optical fiber by the use of optional ComNet SFPs. Exclusive to ComNet is C-Ring, a feature that protects the network from interruptions or temporary malfunctions with fast recovery technology.

Download PDF version