Axis Communications AXIS T8612 multi-mode fibre module

Technical Specification

Features:
  • Make: Axis Communications
  • Model code: AXIS T8612
  • Data Transceiver: Yes
  • Operating Temperature oC: -40 ~ 85 C (-40 ~ 185 F)
  • Operating Humidity %: 10 ~ 90
Additional info:

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver that supplies network devices, such as a switches or routers, with a fibre optic network connection Industrial grade with a wide temperature range Includes link-loss that enable network redundancy Complying with SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA), it is easy to install into compliant ports at any time without interrupting the online operation of the host equipment Short wavelength (850 nm) VCSEL laser diodes enable data transmission up to 550 m on a multimode 50/125 μm optical fibre

Read more
Make Axis Communications
Manufacturer Axis Communications
Model code AXIS T8612
Data Transceiver Yes
Environmental Specifications Operating Temperature oC: -40 ~ 85 C (-40 ~ 185 F)
Operating Humidity %: 10 ~ 90
Additional info
  • A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver that supplies network devices, such as a switches or routers, with a fibre optic network connection
  • Industrial grade with a wide temperature range
  • Includes link-loss that enable network redundancy
  • Complying with SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA), it is easy to install into compliant ports at any time without interrupting the online operation of the host equipment
  • Short wavelength (850 nm) VCSEL laser diodes enable data transmission up to 550 m on a multimode 50/125 μm optical fibre
Download PDF version Download PDF version