OT Systems ET2111-A-CM industrial unmanaged Ethernet switch

Technical Specification

Features:
  • Make: OT Systems
  • Model code: ET2111-A-CM
  • POE: Yes
  • Video inputs / ports: 3 channels
  • TX/RX: TX
Read more
Additional info:

OT Systems ET2111-A-CM is an industrial card module unmanaged 2-port 10/100Base-TX plus 1-port 100Base-FX Ethernet switch. It features Full/Half duplex, Auto-Negotiation as well as Multimode dual-core fibre with SC connectors. It converts 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX. The switch supports MDI/MDI-X Auto-Crossover.

Read more
Make OT Systems
Manufacturer IDEMIA
Model code ET2111-A-CM
POE Yes
Video inputs / ports 3 channels
TX/RX TX
Physical Specifications Dimensions mm: 130 x 31 x 111
Weight g: 330
Electrical Specifications Voltage: 12 V DC
Power Consumption: 2.4 W
Environmental Specifications Operating Temperature oC: -20 ~ +60 C (-4 ~ +140 F)
Operating Humidity %: 0 ~ 95
Additional info OT Systems ET2111-A-CM is an industrial card module unmanaged 2-port 10/100Base-TX plus 1-port 100Base-FX Ethernet switch. It features Full/Half duplex, Auto-Negotiation as well as Multimode dual-core fibre with SC connectors. It converts 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX. The switch supports MDI/MDI-X Auto-Crossover.
Download PDF version Download PDF version