Technical Specification

Features:
  • Make: Fiber Options
  • Model code: B723A
  • Series: WISENET X SERIES
  • Transmission type: Fibre Optic
  • Video Inputs: 4
Read more
Additional info:

The B723A/B7723A high performance broadcast grade fiber transmission system supports four channels of line-level audio. The all-digital processing platform features 24-bit dual channel audio processing. The optical transmission system can operate at 1300 nm over multimode fiber or at 1310/1550 nm over single-mode fiber. For added flexibility dual range audio levels for the four audio channels can be configured for -10 dB to +8 dB. SMARTS diagnostic technology provides built-in system performance analysis that includes four multi-segment LED displays that provide for complete monitoring of transmitter and receiver operation, as well as a built-in test generator.

Read more
Make Fiber Options
Manufacturer Fiber Options
Model code B723A
Series WISENET X SERIES
Transmission type Fibre Optic
Video Inputs 4
TX/RX TX/RX
Video Outputs 4
Transmission Range m 45000
Number of Fibres 1
Digital Yes
Physical Specifications Weight g: 540g
Electrical Specifications Voltage: 13.5
Environmental Specifications Operating Temp oC: -40 ~ +75
Additional info The B723A/B7723A high performance broadcast grade fiber transmission system supports four channels of line-level audio. The all-digital processing platform features 24-bit dual channel audio processing. The optical transmission system can operate at 1300 nm over multimode fiber or at 1310/1550 nm over single-mode fiber. For added flexibility dual range audio levels for the four audio channels can be configured for -10 dB to +8 dB. SMARTS diagnostic technology provides built-in system performance analysis that includes four multi-segment LED displays that provide for complete monitoring of transmitter and receiver operation, as well as a built-in test generator.
Download PDF version