AFI 04-13 CCTV transmission system

Technical Specification

Features:
  • Make: AFI
  • Model code: 04-13
  • Transmission type: Fibre Optic transmission
  • TX/RX: TX/RX
  • Voltage: 12
Additional info:

RS422 Tranceiver Data System transmits and receives RS422 data on dual multimode optical fiber. Designed for continuous long range interference free data transmission. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status. Data rate of up to 19.2Kbps with a 5 pin screw terminal Data connector. Has a wavelength of 850nm.

Read more
Make AFI
Manufacturer American Fibertek, Inc
Model code 04-13
Transmission type Fibre Optic transmission
TX/RX TX/RX
Electrical Specifications Voltage: 12
Environmental Specifications Operating Temp oC: -20 ~ +70
Additional info RS422 Tranceiver Data System transmits and receives RS422 data on dual multimode optical fiber. Designed for continuous long range interference free data transmission. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status. Data rate of up to 19.2Kbps with a 5 pin screw terminal Data connector. Has a wavelength of 850nm.
Download PDF version Download PDF version

Related Whitepapers

Security investments retailers should consider for their 2021 budget