AFI RR-20 CCTV transmission system

Technical Specification

Features:
  • Make: AFI
  • Model code: RR-20
  • Transmission type: Fibre Optic transmission
  • Video Inputs: 2 channels
  • TX/RX: RX
Read more
Additional info:

Rack Card Dual video Receiver with Automatic Gain Control Option receives two channels of high quality video on two multimode optical fibers. Designed to be completely tranparent to all camera and monitor manufacturers. I/O level is 1Vpp. 850nm Optical wavelength.

Read more
Make AFI
Manufacturer American Fibertek, Inc
Model code RR-20
Transmission type Fibre Optic transmission
Video Inputs 2 channels
TX/RX RX
Network Properties Image Colour: Colour
Number of Fibres 2
Signal Mode PAL, NTSC
Bandwidth MHz 10
Cross Talk dB 60
Environmental Specifications Operating Temp oC: -20 ~ +70
Additional info Rack Card Dual video Receiver with Automatic Gain Control Option receives two channels of high quality video on two multimode optical fibers. Designed to be completely tranparent to all camera and monitor manufacturers. I/O level is 1Vpp. 850nm Optical wavelength.
Download PDF version Download PDF version

Related Whitepapers

Security investments retailers should consider for their 2021 budget