Technical Specification

Features:
  • Make: Siqura
  • Model code: CCM 1010 RX
  • Series: CCM 1000 Series
  • Telemetry Type: Fibre-Optic
  • Input Voltage: DC
Read more
Additional info:

Rackmount housing or standalone.  Optical and electrical interface (multimode, singlemode or RS-232) Fail safe.  MM Fibre type, 850 nm Wavelength.

Read more
Make Siqura
Manufacturer Siqura B.V.
Model code CCM 1010 RX
Series CCM 1000 Series
Telemetry Type Fibre-Optic
Electrical Specifications Input Voltage: DC
Output voltage: 12 V DC
Video Inputs 8
Cross Talk dB 28
Physical Specifications Dimensions mm: 128 x 35 x 190
Weight g: 450
Environmental Specifications Operating Temperature oC: -30 - +70
Additional info Rackmount housing or standalone.  Optical and electrical interface (multimode, singlemode or RS-232) Fail safe.  MM Fibre type, 850 nm Wavelength.
Download PDF version