SourceSecurity.com US Edition
Home  |  Settings  |  Marketing Options  |  eNewsletters  |  About Us  |  FAQs    Join SourceSecurity.com on LinkedIn
REGISTERTerms
Detailed technical specifications of Siqura VAD 5100, one of over 42 Analogue Transmission from Siqura
  • Technical spec
Please note: this is a discontinued product.

Siqura VAD 5100

SaveSave Go to Replacement product
Manufacturer: Siqura B.V. Siqura B.V.Download DatasheetDownload Datasheet
Siqura VAD 5100 CCTV transmission system
BrandSiqura
Model CodeVAD 5100
Transmission typeFibre Optic
Video Inputs1
TX/RXTX/RX
Video Outputs1
Number of Fibres1
DigitalYes
Signal ModePAL / NTSC
Physical SpecificationsWeight g: 450 g
Dimensions mm: 35 x 128 x 190
Electrical SpecificationsVoltage: 11 ~ 16
Environmental SpecificationsOperating Temp oC: -40 ~ +74
Video Signal V, ohms1 Vpp, 75 Ohm
Model InfoThe VAD 5100 series transmitters and receivers digitise and transmit one video signal while simultaneously handling two streams of simplex data, contact closure and audio signal, all over one multimode or single-mode optical fibre. The high speed data channels are fully transparent and suitable for RS-232, RS-422/485, TTY, Manchester and biphase signals. VAD 5110 model has MM fibre type and 1310 nm wavelength; VAD 5150 model has SM fibre type and 1310 nm wavelength.

Download Technical spec

Product News

border

See privacy and cookie policy
SourceSecurity.com
Browsing from the Americas? Looking for SourceSecurity.com US Edition?
View this content on SourceSecurity.com US Edition, our dedicated portal for our Americas audience.
Do not show me this again
International EditionUS Edition