SourceSecurity.com US Edition
Home  |  Settings  |  Marketing Options  |  eNewsletters  |  About Us  |  FAQs    Join SourceSecurity.com on LinkedIn
REGISTERTerms
Detailed technical specifications of AFI MX-45-FX-ST, one of over 46 Analogue Transmission from AFI
  • Technical spec

AFI MX-45-FX-ST

Contact companySaveSaveSend to a friendSend to a friend
Manufacturer: American Fibertek, Inc American Fibertek, IncDownload DatasheetDownload Datasheet
AFI MX-45-FX-ST CCTV transmission system
BrandAFI
Model CodeMX-45-FX-ST
Transmission typeFibre Optic
Video Inputs2
TX/RXTX/RX
Number of Fibres2
Signal ModePAL, NTSC
Bandwidth MHz10
Cross Talk dB60
Network PropertiesImage Colour: Colour
Electrical SpecificationsVoltage: 12
Environmental SpecificationsOperating Temp oC: -20 ~ +70
Model InfoTwo fiber module multimode with ST connectors. Transmits and receives 10Base-T or 100Base-TX over optical fiber. Comprised of 2 tranceivers forming a point to point communications link. Designed to be completely transparent with auto negotiate features. 10.100 Mbs Data rate. Half/Full Duplex fibers.

Download Technical spec

See comparison of AFI MX-45-FX-ST with similar AFI Analogue Transmission
Compare AFI MX-45-FX-ST with Analogue Transmission from other manufacturers

Product News

border

See privacy and cookie policy
SourceSecurity.com
Browsing from the Americas? Looking for SourceSecurity.com US Edition?
View this content on SourceSecurity.com US Edition, our dedicated portal for our Americas audience.
Do not show me this again
International EditionUS Edition