SourceSecurity.com US Edition
Home  |  Settings  |  Marketing Options  |  eNewsletters  |  About Us  |  FAQs    Join SourceSecurity.com on LinkedIn
REGISTERTerms
Detailed technical specifications of VIVOTEK SFP-1000-SM13-10, one of over 10 Fibre optics, telemetry receivers, transmitters, transceivers from VIVOTEK
  • Technical spec

Vivotek SFP-1000-SM13-10 SFP transceiver module

Contact companySaveSaveSend to a friendSend to a friend
Manufacturer: VIVOTEK VIVOTEKDownload DatasheetDownload Datasheet
VIVOTEK SFP-1000-SM13-10 Fibre optics, telemetry receivers, transmitters, transceivers
BrandVIVOTEK
Model CodeSFP-1000-SM13-10
Data TransceiverYes
Receiver TypeYes
Physical SpecificationsDimensions mm: 60 x 15 x 12
Environmental SpecificationsOperating Temperature oC: 0 ~ 70 C (32 ~ 158 F)
Operating Humidity %: 5 ~ 90
Model InfoVivotek SFP-1000-SM13-10 is an SFP transceiver module with a centre wave length of 850 nm and VCSEL laser type.

Download Technical spec

Product News

border

See privacy and cookie policy
SourceSecurity.com
Browsing from the Americas? Looking for SourceSecurity.com US Edition?
View this content on SourceSecurity.com US Edition, our dedicated portal for our Americas audience.
Do not show me this again
International EditionUS Edition