SourceSecurity.com US Edition
Home  |  Settings  |  Marketing Options  |  eNewsletters  |  About Us  |  FAQs    Join SourceSecurity.com on LinkedIn
REGISTERTerms
Detailed technical specifications of IDIS FTLF1318P3BTL, one of over 10 Fibre optics, telemetry receivers, transmitters, transceivers from IDIS
  • Technical spec

IDIS FTLF1318P3BTL SFP transceiver

Contact companySaveSaveSend to a friendSend to a friend
Manufacturer: IDIS IDIS
IDIS FTLF1318P3BTL Fibre optics, telemetry receivers, transmitters, transceivers
BrandIDIS
Model CodeFTLF1318P3BTL
Data TransceiverYes
Physical SpecificationsDimensions mm: 14 x 12 x 57
Weight g: 17.5
Environmental SpecificationsOperating Temperature oC: 0 ~ 85 C (32 ~ 185 F)
Model Info
  • Up to 10 km on 9/125μm SMF
  • Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
  • Compatibility with DH Series and DA-MC1101

Download Technical spec

Product News

border

See privacy and cookie policy
SourceSecurity.com
Browsing from the Americas? Looking for SourceSecurity.com US Edition?
View this content on SourceSecurity.com US Edition, our dedicated portal for our Americas audience.
Do not show me this again
International EditionUS Edition