SourceSecurity.com US Edition
Home  |  Settings  |  Marketing Options  |  eNewsletters  |  About Us  |  FAQs    Join SourceSecurity.com on LinkedIn
REGISTERTerms
Detailed technical specifications of OT Systems ET2111, one of over 70 CCTV Switchers & Switches from OT Systems
  • Technical spec

OT Systems ET2111 industrial unmanaged Ethernet switch

Contact companySaveSaveSend to a friendSend to a friend
Manufacturer: OT-Morpho OT-MorphoDownload DatasheetDownload Datasheet
OT Systems ET2111 CCTV switcher
BrandOT Systems
Model CodeET2111
SeriesET2111 Series
POEYes
Video inputs / ports3
TX/RXTX
Analogue Switcher TypeSwitches
Electrical SpecificationsVoltage: 12 V DC
Power Consumption: 2.4 W
Environmental SpecificationsOperating Temperature oC: -20 ~ +60 C (-4 ~ +140 F)
Operating Humidity %: 0 ~ 95
Model Info

OT Systems ET2111 is an industrial (card type) unmanaged 2-port 10/100Base-TX plus 1-port 100Base-FX Ethernet switch. It features Full/Half duplex, Auto-Negotiation as well as Singlemode or Multimode fibre operation. It converts 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX. The switch supports MDI/MDI-X Auto-Crossover.

Download Technical spec

See comparison of OT Systems ET2111 with similar OT Systems CCTV Switchers & Switches
Compare OT Systems ET2111 with CCTV Switchers & Switches from other manufacturers

Product News

border
Related tags

See privacy and cookie policy
SourceSecurity.com
Browsing from the Americas? Looking for SourceSecurity.com US Edition?
View this content on SourceSecurity.com US Edition, our dedicated portal for our Americas audience.
Do not show me this again
International EditionUS Edition