AMG AMG210M-1F-1SM1B 1 x 10/100BaseT(x) RJ45, 1 x 100BaseFx Multimode 1 Fibre 1550nm 2Km LC Connector

Technical Specification

Features:
  • Make: AMG
  • Model code: AMG210M-1F-1SM1B
  • Series: AMG210M SERIES
  • No of Fibres: 1 fibres
  • Fiber Size: 1550nm
Additional info:

Ultra Compact size – ideal for confined spaces, and provides highly cost effective solutions Auto-Negotiation – automatically determines the best connection speed Wall mountable using the included wall bracket Rack mountable using the optional 19 inch 1U rack 100Mb SFP port includes an integrated multimode, single fibre, 2Km SFP Supports Jumbo Frames up to 2K bytes Intelligent features supported including link fault pass-through, jumbo frames and many others. AMG 3 Year Support Warranty

Read more
Make AMG
Manufacturer AMG Systems
Model code AMG210M-1F-1SM1B
Series AMG210M SERIES
No of Fibres 1 fibres
Fiber Size 1550nm
Physical Specifications Dimensions mm: 92 x 60 x 21
Weight g: 120
Environmental Specifications Operating Temperature oC: 0 ~ 50 C (32 ~ 122 F)
Operating Humidity %: 5 ~ 90
Protection: IP30
Electrical Specifications Power Consumption: 3W
Voltage: 5 ~ 12 V DC or 6 ~ 12 V AC
Additional info
  • Ultra Compact size – ideal for confined spaces, and provides highly cost effective solutions
  • Auto-Negotiation – automatically determines the best connection speed
  • Wall mountable using the included wall bracket
  • Rack mountable using the optional 19 inch 1U rack
  • 100Mb SFP port includes an integrated multimode, single fibre, 2Km SFP
  • Supports Jumbo Frames up to 2K bytes
  • Intelligent features supported including link fault pass-through, jumbo frames and many others.
  • AMG 3 Year Support Warranty
Download PDF version Download PDF version