US Edition
Security camera lens, CCTV Camera, Digital Recorder, Telemetric Transmitter and Controller, Intruder Alarm Control Panel, Access Control Reader, Dome Camera
Home  |  Settings  |  Marketing Options  |  eNewsletters  |  About Us  |  FAQs    Join on LinkedIn
Detailed technical specifications of IFS S30-RJ, one of over 13 Video signal devices & accessories from IFS
  • Technical spec

IFS S30-RJ mini-GBIC pluggable transceiver module

Capable of withstanding harsh environment, the IFS S30-RJ mini-GBIC pluggable transceiver module is designed for data transmission over optical fibre. The mini transceiver is multi-source agreement complaint. The small form-factor pluggable transceiver module is hot-swappable that help interruption of host equipment operation. Available in 100Base-FX/BX or 1000Base-TP/FX/BX configurations, the IFS S30-RJ enables use of one fibre or two fibre transmission over single mode.
Contact companySaveSaveSend to a friendSend to a friend
Manufacturer: Interlogix InterlogixDownload DatasheetDownload Datasheet
IFS S30-RJ Video signal device
Model CodeS30-RJ
Physical SpecificationsDimensions mm: 59 x 15 x 12
Weight g: 18
Environmental SpecificationsOperating Temperature oC: 0 ~ 50 C (32 ~ 122 F)
Operating Humidity %: 5 ~ 95
Electrical SpecificationsVoltage: 3.3 V DC
Model InfoIFS S30-RJ is a mini-GBIC pluggable transceiver module designed for high performance integrated duplex data transmission over optical fiber. These SFP transceiver modules are compliant with the industry’s SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA) standard.

Download Technical spec

Product News

Bookmark and Share

See privacy and cookie policy
Browsing from the Americas? Looking for US Edition?
View this content on US Edition, our dedicated portal for our Americas audience.
Do not show me this again
International EditionUS Edition