US Edition
Security camera lens, CCTV Camera, Digital Recorder, Telemetric Transmitter and Controller, Intruder Alarm Control Panel, Access Control Reader, Dome Camera
Home  |  Settings  |  Marketing Options  |  eNewsletters  |  About Us  |  FAQs    Join on LinkedIn
Detailed technical specifications of IFS S30-1SLC/A-10, one of over 13 Video signal devices & accessories from IFS
  • Technical spec

IFS S30-1SLC/A-10 mini-GBIC pluggable transceiver module

Compliant with SFP (MSA) standard, the IFS S30-1SLC/A-10 GBIC transceiver module offers 1 fibre configuration. This hot-swappable module links port with network without the interruption of host equipments operation. Furthermore, the S30-1SLC/A-10 mini-GBIC transceiver module allows one fibre transmission over single-mode with 1000Base-BX10-U interface. This single-mode transceiver module allows duplex data transmission over operating distance up to 10 kilometers long. The IFS S20-1SLC/A-20 GBIC transceiver module has plug-and-play function for easy installation.
Contact companySaveSaveSend to a friendSend to a friend
Manufacturer: Interlogix InterlogixDownload DatasheetDownload Datasheet
IFS S30-1SLC/A-10 Video signal device
Model CodeS30-1SLC/A-10
Physical SpecificationsDimensions mm: 59 x 15 x 12
Weight g: 18
Environmental SpecificationsOperating Temperature oC: 0 ~ 50 C (32 ~ 122 F)
Operating Humidity %: 5 ~ 95
Electrical SpecificationsVoltage: 3.3 V DC
Model InfoThe IFS S30-1SLC/A-10 SFP pluggable transceiver module is designed for high performance integrated duplex data transmission over optical fiber. This SFP transceiver module is compliant with the industry’s SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA) standard.

Download Technical spec

Product News

Bookmark and Share

See privacy and cookie policy
Browsing from the Americas? Looking for US Edition?
View this content on US Edition, our dedicated portal for our Americas audience.
Do not show me this again
International EditionUS Edition