US Edition
Security camera lens, CCTV Camera, Digital Recorder, Telemetric Transmitter and Controller, Intruder Alarm Control Panel, Access Control Reader, Dome Camera
Home  |  Settings  |  Marketing Options  |  eNewsletters  |  About Us  |  FAQs    Join on LinkedIn
Detailed technical specifications of IFS S20-2MLC-2, one of over 13 Video signal devices & accessories from IFS
  • Technical spec

IFS S20-2MLC-2 mini-GBIC pluggable transceiver module

Compliant with SFP (MSA) standard, the IFS S20-2MLC-2 GBIC transceiver module offers 2 fibre configuration. This hot-swappable module offers easy installation without the interruption of host equipments operation. Furthermore, the IFS S20-2MLC-2 mini-GBIC transceiver module allows two fiber transmission over multi-mode with 100Base-FX interface. This multi-mode transceiver module supports operating distance up to 2 kilometers long.
Contact companySaveSaveSend to a friendSend to a friend
Manufacturer: Interlogix InterlogixDownload DatasheetDownload Datasheet
IFS S20-2MLC-2 Video signal device
Model CodeS20-2MLC-2
Physical SpecificationsDimensions mm: 59 x 15 x 12
Weight g: 18
Environmental SpecificationsOperating Temperature oC: 0 ~ 50 C (32 ~ 122 F)
Operating Humidity %: 5 ~ 95
Electrical SpecificationsVoltage: 3.3 V DC
Model InfoThe IFS S20-2MLC-2 SFP pluggable transceiver module is designed for high performance integrated duplex data transmission over optical fiber. This SFP transceiver module is compliant with the industry’s SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA) standard.

Download Technical spec

Product News

Bookmark and Share

See privacy and cookie policy
Browsing from the Americas? Looking for US Edition?
View this content on US Edition, our dedicated portal for our Americas audience.
Do not show me this again
International EditionUS Edition