US Edition
Security camera lens, CCTV Camera, Digital Recorder, Telemetric Transmitter and Controller, Intruder Alarm Control Panel, Access Control Reader, Dome Camera
Home  |  Settings  |  Marketing Options  |  eNewsletters  |  About Us  |  FAQs    Join on LinkedIn
Detailed technical specifications of Teleste CFO820, one of over 29 Video servers (IP transmission) from Teleste
  • Technical spec

Teleste CFO820 eight channel video link

Contact companySaveSaveSend to a friendSend to a friend
Manufacturer: Teleste Corporation Teleste CorporationDownload DatasheetDownload Datasheet
Teleste CFO820 Video server (IP transmission)
Model CodeCFO820
Video Inputs8
Data InputYes
Alarm InputYes
Bandwidth MHz5.5
Physical SpecificationsDimensions mm: 3 x 10 x 190
Weight g: 500
Electrical SpecificationsVoltage: 10.5 ~ 14 V DC
Power Consumption: 360 mA
Environmental SpecificationsOperating Temperature oC: -34 ~ +74 C (-29.2 ~ +165.2 F)
Operating Humidity %: 0 ~ 90
Video Inputs OverviewBNC female
Model InfoCFO820 video link provides a low cost video transmission by utilising the industry standard swappable SFP optics for a proprietary point-to-point communication. A selection of SFP optics allows the operation up to 2 km in a multimode fibre or up to 40 km in a singlemode fibre.

Download Technical spec

Product News

Bookmark and Share

See privacy and cookie policy
Browsing from the Americas? Looking for US Edition?
View this content on US Edition, our dedicated portal for our Americas audience.
Do not show me this again
International EditionUS Edition