US Edition
Security camera lens, CCTV Camera, Digital Recorder, Telemetric Transmitter and Controller, Intruder Alarm Control Panel, Access Control Reader, Dome Camera
Home  |  Settings  |  Marketing Options  |  eNewsletters  |  About Us  |  FAQs    Join on LinkedIn
Detailed technical specifications of OT Systems ET1111-A-MT, one of over 6 Analogue Transmission from OT Systems
  • Technical spec

OT Systems ET1111-A-MT industrial Ethernet media converter

Contact companySaveSaveSend to a friendSend to a friend
Manufacturer: OT Systems Ltd OT Systems LtdDownload DatasheetDownload Datasheet
OT Systems ET1111-A-MT CCTV transmission system
BrandOT Systems
Model CodeET1111-A-MT
Transmission Range m2,000
Number of Fibres2
Physical SpecificationsWeight g: 120
Dimensions mm: 36 x 98 x 25
Electrical SpecificationsPower Consumption: 2.4 W
Voltage: 12 V DC, 24 V AC
Environmental SpecificationsOperating Temp oC: -10 ~ +60 C (14 ~ 140 F)
Operating Humidity %: 5 ~ 95
Model InfoOT Systems ET1111-A-MT is an industrial 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Ethernet media converter. It features Full/Half duplex, Auto-Negotiation as well as Multimode dual-core fibre with SC connectors. It supports MDI/MDI-X Auto-Crossover. Thanks to the sleek Microtype design, it fits within most camera housing.

Download Technical spec

Product News

Bookmark and Share

See privacy and cookie policy
Browsing from the Americas? Looking for US Edition?
View this content on US Edition, our dedicated portal for our Americas audience.
Do not show me this again
International EditionUS Edition