US Edition
Security camera lens, CCTV Camera, Digital Recorder, Telemetric Transmitter and Controller, Intruder Alarm Control Panel, Access Control Reader, Dome Camera
Home  |  Settings  |  Marketing Options  |  eNewsletters  |  About Us  |  FAQs    Join on LinkedIn
Detailed technical specifications of AFI RT-45-SL-SC, one of over 46 Analogue Transmission from AFI
  • Technical spec


Contact companySaveSaveSend to a friendSend to a friend
Manufacturer: American Fibertek, Inc American Fibertek, IncDownload DatasheetDownload Datasheet
AFI RT-45-SL-SC CCTV transmission system
Model CodeRT-45-SL-SC
Transmission typeFibre Optic
Video Inputs2
Number of Fibres1
Signal ModePAL, NTSC
Bandwidth MHz10
Cross Talk dB60
Network PropertiesImage Colour: Colour
Electrical SpecificationsVoltage: 12
Environmental SpecificationsOperating Temp oC: -20 ~ +70
Model InfoOne fiber Rack Card Singlemode with SC connectors. Transmits and receives 10Base-T or 100Base-TX over optical fiber. Comprised of 2 tranceivers forming a point to point communications link. Designed to be completely transparent with auto negotiate features. 10.100 Mbs Data rate. Half/Full Duplex fibers.

Download Technical spec

See comparison of AFI RT-45-SL-SC with similar AFI Analogue Transmission
Compare AFI RT-45-SL-SC with Analogue Transmission from other manufacturers

Product News

Bookmark and Share

See privacy and cookie policy
Browsing from the Americas? Looking for US Edition?
View this content on US Edition, our dedicated portal for our Americas audience.
Do not show me this again
International EditionUS Edition