US Edition
Security camera lens, CCTV Camera, Digital Recorder, Telemetric Transmitter and Controller, Intruder Alarm Control Panel, Access Control Reader, Dome Camera
Home  |  Settings  |  Marketing Options  |  eNewsletters  |  About Us  |  FAQs    Join on LinkedIn
Detailed technical specifications of AFI 05B-13, one of over 46 Analogue Transmission from AFI
  • Technical spec

AFI 05B-13

Contact companySaveSaveSend to a friendSend to a friend
Manufacturer: American Fibertek, Inc American Fibertek, IncDownload DatasheetDownload Datasheet
AFI 05B-13 CCTV transmission system
Model Code05B-13
Transmission typeFibre Optic
Number of Fibres1
Bandwidth MHz20Hz-20KHz
Cross Talk dB50
AccessoriesAudio Transmitter
Network PropertiesImage Colour: Colour
Environmental SpecificationsOperating Temp oC: -20 ~ +70
Model InfoTransmits single direction audio on one multimode optical fiber at 850nm. Has the option for 1300nm multimode or single mode optics.

Download Technical spec

See comparison of AFI 05B-13 with similar AFI Analogue Transmission
Compare AFI 05B-13 with Analogue Transmission from other manufacturers

Product News

Bookmark and Share

See privacy and cookie policy
Browsing from the Americas? Looking for US Edition?
View this content on US Edition, our dedicated portal for our Americas audience.
Do not show me this again
International EditionUS Edition