US Edition
Security camera lens, CCTV Camera, Digital Recorder, Telemetric Transmitter and Controller, Intruder Alarm Control Panel, Access Control Reader, Dome Camera
Home  |  Settings  |  Marketing Options  |  eNewsletters  |  About Us  |  FAQs    Join on LinkedIn
Detailed technical specifications of OT Systems ET1111P-I, one of over 100 Fibre optics, telemetry receivers, transmitters, transceivers from OT Systems
  • Technical spec

OT Systems ET1111P-I industrial Ethernet media converter

Contact companySaveSaveSend to a friendSend to a friend
Manufacturer: OT Systems Ltd OT Systems LtdDownload DatasheetDownload Datasheet
OT Systems ET1111P-I Fibre optics, telemetry receivers, transmitters, transceivers
BrandOT Systems
Model CodeET1111P-I
Wavelength MHzTX:1310nm/RX:1550nm
Physical SpecificationsDimensions mm: 83 x 70 x 24
Weight g: 200
Environmental SpecificationsOperating Temperature oC: -10 ~ +60 C (14 ~ 140 F)
Operating Humidity %: 5 ~ 95
Electrical SpecificationsVoltage: 48 ~ 57 V DC, PoE
Power Consumption: 19.2 W
Model InfoOT Systems ET1111P-I is an industrial 10/100Base-TX (PoE) to 100Base-FX Ethernet media converter. It includes full wire-speed forwarding rate and supports wall mount installation.

Download Technical spec

Product News

Bookmark and Share

See privacy and cookie policy
Browsing from the Americas? Looking for US Edition?
View this content on US Edition, our dedicated portal for our Americas audience.
Do not show me this again
International EditionUS Edition