US Edition
Security camera lens, CCTV Camera, Digital Recorder, Telemetric Transmitter and Controller, Intruder Alarm Control Panel, Access Control Reader, Dome Camera
Home  |  Settings  |  Marketing Options  |  eNewsletters  |  About Us  |  FAQs    Join on LinkedIn
Detailed technical specifications of IFS MC251-4P/1S, one of over 46 Fibre optics, telemetry receivers, transmitters, transceivers from IFS
  • Technical spec

IFS MC251-4P/1S ethernet media converter

Contact companySaveSaveSend to a friendSend to a friend
Manufacturer: Interlogix InterlogixDownload DatasheetDownload Datasheet
IFS MC251-4P/1S Fibre optics, telemetry receivers, transmitters, transceivers
Model CodeMC251-4P/1S
Physical SpecificationsDimensions mm: 56 x 88 x 135
Weight g: 842
Environmental SpecificationsOperating Temperature oC: -40 ~ +75 C (-40 ~ +167 F)
Operating Humidity %: 0 ~ 90
Electrical SpecificationsVoltage: 24 ~ 48 V DC
Power Consumption: 77 W
Model InfoIFS MC251-4P/1S ethernet media converter offers four 10/100Mbps Ethernet ports and 100Base-FX transmission on either multi-mode or single mode optical utilizing SFP technology. Specifically designed for stable and reliable operation in electrically harsh and climatically demanding environments, the module’s slim, IP-30 standard metal case accommodates DIN-rail or wall mounting for efficient installation in multiple applications.

Download Technical spec

Product News

Bookmark and Share

See privacy and cookie policy
Browsing from the Americas? Looking for US Edition?
View this content on US Edition, our dedicated portal for our Americas audience.
Do not show me this again
International EditionUS Edition