US Edition
Security camera lens, CCTV Camera, Digital Recorder, Telemetric Transmitter and Controller, Intruder Alarm Control Panel, Access Control Reader, Dome Camera
Home  |  Settings  |  Marketing Options  |  eNewsletters  |  About Us  |  FAQs    Join on LinkedIn
Detailed technical specifications of IDIS FTLF8519P3BNL, one of over 8 Fibre optics, telemetry receivers, transmitters, transceivers from IDIS
  • Technical spec

IDIS FTLF8519P3BNL SFP transciever

Contact companySaveSaveSend to a friendSend to a friend
Manufacturer: IDIS IDIS
IDIS FTLF8519P3BNL Fibre optics, telemetry receivers, transmitters, transceivers
Model CodeFTLF8519P3BNL
Data TransceiverYes
Physical SpecificationsDimensions mm: 14 x 12 x 57
Weight g: 17.5
Environmental SpecificationsOperating Temperature oC: 0 ~ 85 C (32 ~ 185 F)
Model Info
  • Up to 500m on 50/125μm MMF, 300m on 62.5/125μm MMF
  • Up to 2.125 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Compatibility with DH Series and DA-MC1101

Download Technical spec

Product News

Bookmark and Share

See privacy and cookie policy
Browsing from the Americas? Looking for US Edition?
View this content on US Edition, our dedicated portal for our Americas audience.
Do not show me this again
International EditionUS Edition