US Edition
Security camera lens, CCTV Camera, Digital Recorder, Telemetric Transmitter and Controller, Intruder Alarm Control Panel, Access Control Reader, Dome Camera
Home  |  Settings  |  Marketing Options  |  eNewsletters  |  About Us  |  FAQs    Join on LinkedIn
Detailed technical specifications of OT Systems ET2111-A-CM, one of over 59 CCTV Switchers & Switches from OT Systems
  • Technical spec

OT Systems ET2111-A-CM industrial unmanaged Ethernet switch

Contact companySaveSaveSend to a friendSend to a friend
Manufacturer: OT Systems Ltd OT Systems LtdDownload DatasheetDownload Datasheet
OT Systems ET2111-A-CM CCTV switcher
BrandOT Systems
Model CodeET2111-A-CM
Video inputs / ports3
Physical SpecificationsDimensions mm: 130 x 31 x 111
Weight g: 330
Electrical SpecificationsVoltage: 12 V DC
Power Consumption: 2.4 W
Environmental SpecificationsOperating Temperature oC: -20 ~ +60 C (-4 ~ +140 F)
Operating Humidity %: 0 ~ 95
Model InfoOT Systems ET2111-A-CM is an industrial card module unmanaged 2-port 10/100Base-TX plus 1-port 100Base-FX Ethernet switch. It features Full/Half duplex, Auto-Negotiation as well as Multimode dual-core fibre with SC connectors. It converts 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX. The switch supports MDI/MDI-X Auto-Crossover.

Download Technical spec

Product News

Bookmark and Share
Related tags

See privacy and cookie policy
Browsing from the Americas? Looking for US Edition?
View this content on US Edition, our dedicated portal for our Americas audience.
Do not show me this again
International EditionUS Edition